182 Bemis St Terryville, CT 06786
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $478,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Bemis St, Terryville, CT 06786 and is currently estimated at $434,955, approximately $194 per square foot. 182 Bemis St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Plymouth Center School, Eli Terry Jr. Middle School, and Terryville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $187,670 | $52,570 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $187,670 | $52,570 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $187,670 | $52,570 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $6,816 | $187,670 | $52,570 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $6,380 | $157,031 | $59,640 | $97,391 |
| 2020 | $6,380 | $157,031 | $59,640 | $97,391 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $157,031 | $59,640 | $97,391 |
| 2016 | $6,075 | $168,644 | $59,640 | $109,004 |
| 2015 | $5,975 | $168,644 | $59,640 | $109,004 |
| 2014 | $5,877 | $168,644 | $59,640 | $109,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map