182 Berkley St Waltham, MA 02451
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $951,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Berkley St, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $902,244, approximately $480 per square foot. 182 Berkley St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Flanagan Anne
Bought by
Flanagan Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Flanagan Maureen A and Shlager Maureen A
Bought by
Flanagan Anne and Flanagan Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Shlager Ft and Shlager Jonathan
Bought by
Shlager Jonathan A and Shlager Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Maureen | -- | -- | |
| Flanagan Anne | -- | -- | |
| Flanagan Maureen A | -- | -- | |
| Shlager Jonathan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flanagan Maureen A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shlager Jonathan A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,768 | $791,000 | $469,000 | $322,000 |
| 2024 | $7,389 | $766,500 | $448,200 | $318,300 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $710,500 | $406,700 | $303,800 |
| 2022 | $7,313 | $656,500 | $365,200 | $291,300 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $642,700 | $365,200 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $7,105 | $594,600 | $340,300 | $254,300 |
| 2019 | $7,023 | $554,700 | $336,100 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $503,100 | $311,200 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $474,100 | $282,200 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $457,500 | $265,600 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $5,400 | $411,300 | $232,400 | $178,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map