182 Cavanaugh Rd Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Cavanaugh Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $170,542, approximately $166 per square foot. 182 Cavanaugh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Flip L and Johnson Penny D
Bought by
Mcnees Cory and Mcnees Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnees Cory | $92,581 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $58,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $55,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $505 | $51,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $505 | $46,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $37,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $33,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $36,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,986 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map