Estimated Value: $230,000 - $309,208
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Crossroads Dr, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $281,403, approximately $182 per square foot. 182 Crossroads Dr is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Reenan Steven E
Bought by
Reenan James R and Reenan Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reenan James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $22,160 | $1,930 | $20,230 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $20,120 | $1,820 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $20,120 | $1,820 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $20,120 | $1,820 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $20,120 | $1,820 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $19,660 | $1,820 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $19,660 | $1,820 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $19,980 | $1,820 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $20,740 | $1,780 | $18,960 |
| 2016 | $995 | $20,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map