182 E Kimballfield Ln Unit 58B Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $608,210 - $721,000
About This Home
This home is located at 182 E Kimballfield Ln Unit 58B, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $654,553, approximately $222 per square foot. 182 E Kimballfield Ln Unit 58B is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Nancy A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hammer Nancy A | -- | Surety Title | |
| Davis Lynn S | -- | None Available | |
| Davies Lynn S | -- | None Available | |
| Davies Sherman D | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Davies Sherman | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Priest Norman W | -- | Surety Title | |
| Foster Donnie R | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Brashear Lisa A | -- | Associated Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Priest Norman W | $241,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Brashear Lisa A | $140,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $642,200 | $64,900 | $577,300 |
| 2024 | $37 | $616,300 | $62,500 | $553,800 |
| 2023 | $478 | $605,200 | $61,000 | $544,200 |
| 2022 | $478 | $613,300 | $59,900 | $553,400 |
| 2021 | $129 | $449,600 | $56,400 | $393,200 |
| 2020 | $307 | $407,200 | $51,000 | $356,200 |
| 2019 | $349 | $349,200 | $47,900 | $301,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $305,700 | $71,200 | $234,500 |
| 2017 | $36 | $371,400 | $72,000 | $299,400 |
| 2016 | $76 | $368,800 | $108,000 | $260,800 |
| 2015 | $194 | $346,700 | $110,100 | $236,600 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $287,200 | $101,500 | $185,700 |
Map
- 11870 Cottage View Ln
- 11873 Cottage View Ln
- 11984 S Fort Draper Ave Unit 8
- 177 E Rockey Park Ln
- 181 Rockey Park Ln
- 174 E Rockey Park Ln Unit 34
- 362 E 12000 S
- 224 Spencer Peak Way Unit F6
- 224 E Spencer Peak Way Unit F-4
- 311 E Unchartered Ln
- 352 E Mistilake Ln Unit 20
- 12062 S 540 E
- 12239 S Hannah View Ln Unit 54
- 252 E Cranberry Hill Dr
- 11738 S Nigel Peak Ln
- 585 E Wyngate Pointe Ln
- 685 E 12000 S
- 262 Hidden View Dr Unit 94
- 276 E Hidden View Dr Unit 98
- 11833 S Preamble Rd
- 182 E Kimballfield Ln
- 182 Kimballfield Ln
- 184 E Kimballfield Ln Unit 58A
- 184 Kimballfield Ln
- 184 E Kimabll Unit 58A
- 11903 Kimballfield Ln
- 11903 Kimballfield Ln Unit 57C
- 11899 Kimballfield Ln
- 11899 Kimballfield Ln Unit 57D
- 11899 S Kimballfield Ln
- 186 Kimballfield Ln
- 186 Kimballfield Ln Unit 59
- 11919 S Kimballfield Ln
- 11919 Kimballfield Ln
- 183 Cottagefield Way
- 186 E Kimballfield Ln Unit 59B
- 187 Cottagefield Way
- 187 E Cottagefield Way
- 11921 S Kimballfield Ln
- 11921 Kimballfield Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.