182 Evergreen Dr Bushkill, PA 18324
Estimated Value: $180,335 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Evergreen Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 and is currently estimated at $182,168, approximately $192 per square foot. 182 Evergreen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bushkill Elementary and Lehman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Zipp Christine A
Bought by
Beers Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map