182 First Parish Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,320,000 - $1,894,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 First Parish Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,592,179, approximately $692 per square foot. 182 First Parish Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Lemire Roger and Lemire Judy M
Bought by
182 First Parish Rd Rt and Lemire
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Gilson Rt and Zaccardi
Bought by
Lemire Roger and Lemire Judy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Tar Pouch Rt and Rosenthal
Bought by
Gilson Rt and Zaccardi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$832,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 182 First Parish Rd Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Lemire Roger | $270,000 | -- | |
| Gilson Rt | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilson Rt | $832,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,755 | $1,376,900 | $383,200 | $993,700 |
| 2024 | $13,813 | $1,333,300 | $348,300 | $985,000 |
| 2023 | $12,638 | $1,156,400 | $334,300 | $822,100 |
| 2022 | $12,638 | $1,001,400 | $305,000 | $696,400 |
| 2021 | $11,981 | $898,800 | $290,500 | $608,300 |
| 2020 | $11,856 | $878,200 | $279,300 | $598,900 |
| 2019 | $11,605 | $844,600 | $273,800 | $570,800 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $388,500 | $261,400 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map