182 Greens Rd Granite Falls, NC 28630
Lake Hickory Neighborhood
Studio
6
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
1.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Greens Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630. 182 Greens Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $602,200 | $209,000 | $393,200 |
| 2024 | $38 | $523,400 | $209,000 | $314,400 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $523,400 | $209,000 | $314,400 |
| 2022 | -- | $523,400 | $209,000 | $314,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $523,400 | $209,000 | $314,400 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $442,700 | $173,600 | $269,100 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $442,700 | $173,600 | $269,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $442,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $442,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $442,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $442,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $442,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map