182 Hepler Rd Sarver, PA 16055
Estimated Value: $118,537 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Hepler Rd, Sarver, PA 16055 and is currently estimated at $248,134, approximately $183 per square foot. 182 Hepler Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Buffalo Elementary School, Freeport Area Senior High School, and Harvest Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,721 | $12,510 | $1,490 | $11,020 |
| 2025 | $2,147 | $9,870 | $1,490 | $8,380 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $10,790 | $1,490 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $10,790 | $1,490 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $10,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $10,790 | $1,490 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $10,790 | $1,490 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $10,790 | $1,490 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $10,790 | $1,490 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $380 | $10,790 | $1,490 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $219 | $10,790 | $1,490 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $219 | $10,790 | $1,490 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map