182 Jerrold Ave San Francisco, CA 94124
Hunters Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,816 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Jerrold Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124 and is currently estimated at $673,954, approximately $573 per square foot. 182 Jerrold Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Academy, Willie L. Brown Jr. Middle School, and KIPP Bayview Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Tompkins Daniel Thomas and Tompkins Belen
Bought by
Kaneda Kiyomi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Tompkins Daniel Thomas
Bought by
Tompkins Daniel Thomas and Tompkins Belen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Chun Seto and Lin Soi
Bought by
Tompkins Daniel Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaneda Kiyomi | $147,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tompkins Daniel Thomas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tompkins Daniel Thomas | $148,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tompkins Daniel Thomas | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tompkins Daniel Thomas | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $188,319 | $150,661 | $37,658 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $184,627 | $147,707 | $36,920 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $181,008 | $144,811 | $36,197 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $177,460 | $141,972 | $35,488 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $173,982 | $139,189 | $34,793 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $172,199 | $137,762 | $34,437 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $168,823 | $135,061 | $33,762 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $165,513 | $132,413 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $162,268 | $129,817 | $32,451 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $159,087 | $127,272 | $31,815 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $156,699 | $125,361 | $31,338 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $153,631 | $122,906 | $30,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map