182 Langshire Ct Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Langshire Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $183,486, approximately $160 per square foot. 182 Langshire Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Hillard Collins Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Mislorowski Michelle and The Estate Of Rita Alexander
Bought by
Hein Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,520
Outstanding Balance
$59,627
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Homes By Calkins Inc
Bought by
Alexander Rita B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hein Katherine A | $126,900 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Alexander Rita B | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History