182 Locust Grove Rd Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $186,863 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Locust Grove Rd, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $210,216, approximately $143 per square foot. 182 Locust Grove Rd is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including East Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $557 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $554 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $362 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map