182 Logans Run Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Logans Run, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $397,047, approximately $220 per square foot. 182 Logans Run is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Casey Martin J
Bought by
Parker Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,484
Outstanding Balance
$107,912
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Whitten Madison
Bought by
Casey Martin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Whitten Madison Neal
Bought by
Casey Martin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Mullins H William
Bought by
Whitten Madison Neal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Ltc
Bought by
Mullins H William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Kenneth D | $164,200 | -- | |
| Casey Martin J | -- | -- | |
| Casey Martin J | -- | -- | |
| Whitten Madison Neal | $29,700 | -- | |
| Mullins H William | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Kenneth D | $167,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $140,699 | $12,000 | $128,699 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $83,791 | $12,000 | $71,791 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $83,791 | $12,000 | $71,791 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $83,791 | $12,000 | $71,791 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $83,791 | $12,000 | $71,791 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $83,791 | $12,000 | $71,791 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $71,174 | $11,200 | $59,974 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $71,174 | $11,200 | $59,974 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $71,174 | $11,200 | $59,974 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $71,174 | $11,200 | $59,974 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $71,174 | $11,200 | $59,974 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $71,174 | $11,200 | $59,974 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,173 | $11,200 | $59,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map