182 Millstream Dr Clifton, SC 29324
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Millstream Dr, Clifton, SC 29324 and is currently estimated at $91,333, approximately $64 per square foot. 182 Millstream Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Broome High School and Mountain View Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Trejo Maria
Bought by
Pe Rez Jose Reyers Lo Pez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Trejo Javier
Bought by
Trejo Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
5837 North Llc
Bought by
Trejo Javier
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pe Rez Jose Reyers Lo Pez | -- | -- | |
| Trejo Maria | -- | -- | |
| Trejo Javier | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $1,360 | $377 | $983 |
| 2023 | $320 | $1,360 | $377 | $983 |
| 2022 | $284 | $1,182 | $308 | $874 |
| 2021 | $284 | $1,182 | $308 | $874 |
| 2020 | $275 | $1,182 | $308 | $874 |