$250,000
PENDING

182 Nydeck Rd Robbins, TN 37852

Estimated payment $1,362/month

Total Views 1,116
31.43 Acres
$7,954 Price per Acre
1,369,091 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 31.43 Acre Lot
  • Farm
  • Wooded Lot
  • Forest View
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

Over 31 acres of unrestricted property in Morgan County is now available. This mostly wooded tract is located between Sunbright and Huntsville. If you are looking for a property that is primarily level to slightly rolling, this is the ideal spot. The land gently slopes away from the road, making it perfect for a home site. If you're interested in homesteading, this property also offers great potential for a mini farm with ample space for livestock. The area features two small hollows on either side. The highlight of this property is the level area above the left-side hollow, which spans several acres. This would be a perfect location for an isolated cabin in the woods, providing ample privacy for rentals or personal use. Another notable feature is the small creek that runs along 1,500 feet of the back property line.
Wildlife is abundant in the area, including deer, turkey, and the occasional bear. The land includes a gas well, and two oil wells. Please note that a cistern needs to be cleaned out and inspected if you plan to use it. The gas well is inactive and can be used to heat your house and barn for free if you choose to rehab it .

Listing Agent

Michael Caudill

North Cumberland Realty, LLC License #355936 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $333

Lot Details

  • 31.43 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 168x2000x1500x1200

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007 019.00

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$333

Lot Details

31.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 27 to Nydeck Rd , property is on the left.
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 31.43
  • Lot Size: 168x2000x1500x1200

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 007 019.00
  • Zoning Description: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 333.08

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $333 $12,250 $12,250 $0
2024 $96 $3,525 $3,525 $0
2023 $92 $3,525 $3,525 $0
2022 $92 $3,400 $3,400 $0
2021 $92 $10,925 $10,925 $0
2020 $91 $3,400 $3,400 $0
2019 $91 $2,775 $2,775 $0
2018 $91 $2,775 $2,775 $0
2017 $88 $2,775 $2,775 $0
2016 $88 $2,775 $2,775 $0
2015 $86 $2,775 $2,775 $0
2014 $66 $2,125 $2,125 $0
2013 $66 $2,128 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $250,000 +12.6% --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Sold $222,000 -14.3% -- View Prior Sale
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2024 04/08/24 For Sale $259,000 -- --
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

About the Listing Agent

Michael Caudill

North Cumberland Realty, LLC

(423) 607-7535

Section Image

Michael's Other Listings

  • 0 Everett Ln, Robbins, TN 37852

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0.91 Acre
    • $27,473 per Acre
    • 0 Everett Ln
    • Robbins, TN

    This flat lot has road frontage on two sides and provides an excellent location for building. The area is wooded and offers a private atmosphere. A new survey is completed and the septic permit is issued, making this property ready for your new home. It is suitable for a manufactured home, mobile home, tiny home, or a site-built home. Additionally, it is conveniently located near Big South

    Michael Caudill North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Peacock Rd, Deer Lodge, TN 37726

    $107,000 $3K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 10.78 Acres
    • $9,926 per Acre
    • 0 Peacock Rd
    • Deer Lodge, TN

    Almost 11 acres of unrestricted land in Deerlodge. This flat to rolling wooded property is ideal for either a mobile home or a site-built home, offering plenty of space for a few farm animals. If you are searching for the perfect getaway spot, this is it!

    Michael Caudill North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 379 Christenson Rd, Deer Lodge, TN 37726

    $196,000 $4K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 18.94 Acres
    • $10,348 per Acre
    • 379 Christenson Rd
    • Deer Lodge, TN

    Almost 19 acres of level land available in the tranquil Deer Lodge community. Experience country living as it should be, with ample space for animals and your dream farmhouse. A small strip of hardwood trees borders the back of the field, providing cover for the abundant wildlife in the area. It's rare to find level land in EastTennessee, but this is exactly that.

    Michael Caudill North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Lawson Rd, Huntsville, TN 37756

    $599,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 141.8 Acres
    • $4,224 per Acre
    • 0 Lawson Rd
    • Huntsville, TN

    This property spans over 140 acres and features more than a mile of accessible river frontage. Whether you envision a campground, kayaking center, hunting lodge, or your dream home overlooking the river, this land is your blank canvas. Approximately 18 acres consist of flat river bottom, while the remainder has a mix of rolling to steep terrain, with some flat areas on the benches and ridge tops.

    Michael Caudill North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 300 Bluff Trace, Jacksboro, TN 37757

    $1,395,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • 300 Bluff Trace
    • Jacksboro, TN

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a newly constructed lakefront home, located in the desirable Paradise Cove Subdivision. This property offers the perfect blend of convenience, privacy, and waterfront living. Ideal for commuters to Knoxville and Oak Ridge, the home is just a few miles from the interstate. It also makes an exceptional vacation or second home, allowing easy access to the lake

    Michael Caudill North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 267 Lakemont Ln, Caryville, TN 37714

    $1,999,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • 267 Lakemont Ln
    • Caryville, TN

    Lakefront Luxury at The Willows at Twin Cove - 2026 Lakemont Lane Experience the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and lake living with this stunning custom-built home in The Willows at Twin Cove. Nestled on a secluded, wooded 4.3-acre lot, this exceptional property offers year-round deep-water access and approximately 300 feet of shoreline--just 10 minutes from I-75. Spanning 3,710 square feet,

    Michael Caudill North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Lake Drive Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    $15,900 $1K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.58 Acre
    • $27,414 per Acre
    • 0 Lake Drive Ln
    • Lafollette, TN

    Build your dream basecamp where the mountains meet the lake.Are you looking for the perfect spot to design a custom wooded retreat? This .58-acre wooded building lot offers the ultimate Tennessee lifestyle without the heavy price tag.Location, Location, Location:Minutes from the Water: Get your boat in the water in no time with a public launch just a short drive away.Trailblazer's

    Michael Caudill North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Lake Drive Ln, Lafollette, TN 37766

    $199,000 $1K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 14.95 Acres
    • $13,311 per Acre
    • 0 Lake Drive Ln
    • Lafollette, TN

    Are you looking for the perfect spot to design a custom wooded retreat? With almost 15 acres of wooded acres across multiple building lots offers the ultimate Tennessee lifestyle without the heavy price tag.Minutes from the Water: Get your boat in the water in no time with a public launch just a short drive away.Trailblazer's Paradise: Located near the North Cumberland Trail System,

    Michael Caudill North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Kay Dr, Lafollette, TN 37766

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre
    • 0 Kay Dr
    • Lafollette, TN

    Escape to the heart of East Tennessee's adventure corridor!Whether you are looking for a secluded mountain homesite or a strategic investment for your weekend getaways, this 2.10-acre wooded lot offers the perfect blend of privacy, scenery, and convenience.Priced below tax appraisal. Just minutes from the Lonas Young Public Boat Ramp. Launch into the crystal-clear waters of Norris Lake in

    Michael Caudill North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    Section Image

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1336969

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.