182 Oakview Dr New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $308,981 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Oakview Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $337,995. 182 Oakview Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,016 | $98,254 | $27,153 | $71,101 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $89,566 | $24,752 | $64,814 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $82,511 | $22,802 | $59,709 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $77,599 | $21,445 | $56,154 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $74,830 | $20,680 | $54,150 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $72,510 | $20,039 | $52,471 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $70,010 | $19,348 | $50,662 |
| 2017 | $4,961 | $67,998 | $18,792 | $49,206 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $66,178 | $18,289 | $47,889 |
| 2015 | $5,060 | $64,095 | $17,713 | $46,382 |
| 2014 | $5,060 | $63,303 | $17,494 | $45,809 |
| 2013 | $5,060 | $64,156 | $17,730 | $46,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map