182 Old Dike Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $1,088,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Old Dike Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $921,926, approximately $457 per square foot. 182 Old Dike Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Daniels Farm School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Seidell John E
Bought by
Seidell Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1982
Bought by
Seidell John E and Seidell Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidell Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Seidell Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Seidell John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seidell John E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seidell John E | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seidell John E | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,830 | $455,364 | $300,874 | $154,490 |
| 2024 | $16,347 | $455,364 | $300,874 | $154,490 |
| 2023 | $16,098 | $455,380 | $300,860 | $154,520 |
| 2022 | $15,850 | $455,380 | $300,890 | $154,490 |
| 2021 | $13,904 | $379,530 | $241,910 | $137,620 |
| 2020 | $13,646 | $379,530 | $241,910 | $137,620 |
| 2018 | $13,348 | $379,530 | $241,910 | $137,620 |
| 2017 | $13,094 | $379,530 | $241,910 | $137,620 |
| 2016 | $12,848 | $379,530 | $241,910 | $137,620 |
| 2015 | $11,205 | $332,500 | $228,900 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $10,966 | $332,500 | $228,900 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map