182 Pemberton Loop Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Pemberton Loop, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $441,308, approximately $147 per square foot. 182 Pemberton Loop is a home with nearby schools including Fairhope West Elementary School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Oeding William R and Oeding Barbara P
Bought by
Oeding William R and The Amended & Restated Willia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2005
Sold by
Escue Harvel and Escue Wilda
Bought by
Oeding William R and Oeding Barbara P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,413
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$326,896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oeding William R | -- | None Available | |
| Oeding William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oeding William R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $40,220 | $8,040 | $32,180 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $39,020 | $7,800 | $31,220 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $34,840 | $4,520 | $30,320 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $29,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $26,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $24,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $23,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $23,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map