NOT LISTED FOR SALE

182 Pine Grove Ave Rochester, NY 14617

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $248,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,122 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2015

Last sale price $114,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,776 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Dake Junior High School Rated A-
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2015

WOW! PRICED TO SELL! EVERYTHING is UPDATED! Furnace, C/A, Windows & Roof are all under 8 Years Old! All Appliances INCLUDED! Meticulously Maintained & Charming Ranch w/ Eat-in Kitchen, Hardwood Floors, Formal Dining Room w/ Slider to an AMAZING 3 Season Room w/ Gas Fireplace-Perfect for Entertaining & Exits to Private Back Yard. Finished Basement w/ Full Bath, Laundry Room & Finished Bonus Room, Great for an Office! 3 Season Room & Basement-Not Included in the Square Footage. Great Location- Next to Helmer Nature Center.This Property is MOVE IN READY and Truly Flawless! Don't Pass this one up!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Klem

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401259715 Listed on: 09/18/2015

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Silvia Deutsch

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30DE0686681

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,229

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-061-190-0001-027-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,229

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1946
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: north on St. Paul Blvd right on to Pine Grove to 182 Pine Grove
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Irondequoit
  • Ninth Grade High School: Irondequoit High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Iroquois Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-061-190-0001-027-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5229.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Seneca Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Swartz Danielle A and Swartz Michael J
Bought by
Swartz Danielle A
Current Estimated Value
$233,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,603
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,945

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2015
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$114,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
3.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$111,935
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Swartz Danielle A -- None Available
Swartz Danielle A $114,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swartz Danielle A $101,600
Closed Swartz Danielle A $111,935
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2015 11/17/15 Sold $114,000 +3.7% $102 / Sq Ft
09/19/2015 09/19/15 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2015 09/18/15 For Sale $109,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,346 $171,000 $34,000 $137,000
2024 $6,346 $171,000 $34,000 $137,000
2023 $6,177 $171,000 $34,000 $137,000
2022 $5,763 $116,400 $33,100 $83,300
2021 $5,693 $116,400 $33,100 $83,300
2020 $5,646 $116,400 $33,100 $83,300
2019 $5,247 $116,400 $33,100 $83,300
2018 $5,407 $116,400 $33,100 $83,300
2017 $3,103 $108,000 $23,300 $84,700
2016 $5,247 $108,000 $23,300 $84,700
2015 -- $108,000 $23,300 $84,700
2014 -- $108,000 $23,300 $84,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R284241

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-061-190-0001-027-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.