182 Powers St Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,602,000 - $2,708,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$1,039/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Powers St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $1,995,613, approximately $1,039 per square foot. 182 Powers St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Dai Jianing
Bought by
Radko Anna Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radko Anna Maria | $235,000 | United General Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radko Anna Maria | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,414 | $108,300 | $14,700 | $93,600 |
| 2025 | $5,245 | $124,320 | $14,700 | $109,620 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $105,960 | $14,700 | $91,260 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $127,500 | $14,700 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $116,100 | $14,700 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $114,960 | $14,700 | $100,260 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $105,840 | $14,700 | $91,140 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $21,644 | $3,021 | $18,623 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $20,420 | $2,931 | $17,489 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $19,704 | $3,763 | $15,941 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $19,704 | $4,277 | $15,427 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $19,108 | $4,976 | $14,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map