182 Rising Trail Dr Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,650 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Rising Trail Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $247,163, approximately $200 per square foot. 182 Rising Trail Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Jezewska Edyta
Bought by
Cordeiro Juliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,761
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Kopacz Margaret
Bought by
Jezewska Edyta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Land Lease Inc
Bought by
Jezewska Edyta and Kopacz Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Testo-Kuye Lucinda
Bought by
Testo Lucinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Interest Rate
3.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Girgenti Anna
Bought by
Testo-Kuye Lucinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,990
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Muratagic Harun
Bought by
Girgenti Anna
Home Financials for this Owner