182 Rudder Run Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $642,713 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Rudder Run, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $648,178, approximately $217 per square foot. 182 Rudder Run is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Holmes Megan E and Holmes George H
Bought by
Westmark Megan E and Westmark Alec
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,480
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Holmes George H and Holmes Megan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,887
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westmark Megan E | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes George H | $397,017 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westmark Megan E | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Holmes George H | $356,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $24,088 | $4,680 | $19,408 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $24,088 | $4,680 | $19,408 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $15,880 | $3,880 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $15,880 | $3,880 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $279 | $880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $265 | $880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map