182 S 400 E Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $909,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 S 400 E, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently priced at $909,000, approximately $581 per square foot. 182 S 400 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Beck Jed P and Beck Megan
Bought by
Beck Jed Paul and Beck Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,200
Outstanding Balance
$463,953
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Beck Jed P and Beck Megan
Bought by
Beck Jed P and Beck Megan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Adams Stan and Adams Larene
Bought by
Beck Jed P and Beck Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,879
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Jed Paul | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Beck Jed P | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Beck Jed P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Jed Paul | $520,200 | |
| Closed | Beck Jed P | $327,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,529 | $467,200 | $180,600 | $286,600 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $444,900 | $180,600 | $264,300 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $437,600 | $173,300 | $264,300 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $217,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $181,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $170,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $158,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map