182 S Front St Burbank, OH 44214
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 S Front St, Burbank, OH 44214 and is currently estimated at $208,380, approximately $138 per square foot. 182 S Front St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Shilling Don R
Bought by
Norton Christopher Lee and Norton Sandra G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Shilling Don R
Bought by
Norton Christopher Lee and Norton Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Christopher Lee | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Norton Christopher Lee | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norton Christopher Lee | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $50,440 | $13,950 | $36,490 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $50,440 | $13,950 | $36,490 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $50,820 | $13,950 | $36,870 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $38,500 | $10,570 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $38,500 | $10,570 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $38,500 | $10,570 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $26,830 | $10,080 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $26,830 | $10,080 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $26,830 | $10,080 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $24,390 | $9,160 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $24,390 | $9,160 | $15,230 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $24,390 | $9,160 | $15,230 |
| 2013 | $1,390 | $24,900 | $9,170 | $15,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map