182 Springdale Dr Spindale, NC 28160
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Springdale Dr, Spindale, NC 28160 and is currently estimated at $169,444, approximately $133 per square foot. 182 Springdale Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $131,700 | $11,000 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $9 | $131,700 | $11,000 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $131,700 | $11,000 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $81,700 | $11,000 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $81,700 | $11,000 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $81,700 | $11,000 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $81,700 | $11,000 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $962 | $63,400 | $6,900 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $962 | $63,400 | $6,900 | $56,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,400 | $6,900 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map