NOT LISTED FOR SALE

182 Stardust Cir Toney, AL 35773

Estimated Value: $168,453 - $258,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 182 Stardust Cir, Toney, AL 35773 and is currently estimated at $201,863, approximately $151 per square foot. 182 Stardust Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Cross Roads Elementary School, Sparkman Middle School, and Sparkman High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Tucker Lisa S
Bought by
Causey Melissa A and Causey Cleshawn T
Current Estimated Value
$201,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,530
Outstanding Balance
$58,181
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,682

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
The United States Department Of Hud
Bought by
Tucker Lisa S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Braswell Bridget
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Pilgrim Michalle R and Pilgrim Kerry A
Bought by
Braswell Bridget

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,364
Interest Rate
5.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Causey Melissa A $79,900 None Available
Tucker Lisa S $20,000 None Available
Secretary Of H U D -- None Available
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp $72,558 --
Braswell Bridget -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Causey Melissa A $81,530
Previous Owner Braswell Bridget $72,364
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $332 $10,480 $820 $9,660
2024 $332 $10,060 $820 $9,240
2023 $317 $10,060 $820 $9,240
2022 $272 $8,840 $820 $8,020
2021 $247 $8,140 $820 $7,320
2020 $217 $7,320 $820 $6,500
2019 $208 $7,070 $820 $6,250
2018 $196 $6,740 $0 $0
2017 $196 $6,740 $0 $0
2016 $196 $6,740 $0 $0
2015 $196 $6,740 $0 $0
2014 $196 $6,740 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.