J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeanette Kuszlyk
Ruby Realty & Referral Co Inc
Estimated Value: $999,944 - $1,130,000
Waterfront Luxury with peace and tranquility all wrapped up in one. This 4 bedroom 3 bath home has been remodeled from top to bottom. High end mirrors and fans along with stainless steel appliances and granite make this a home you will want to come home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeanette Kuszlyk
Ruby Realty & Referral Co Inc License #NAPLES-249519783 Listed on: 05/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeanette Kuszlyk
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1996
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalil Anis | $488,500 | Attorney | |
| Ckc Property Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Cobbcorp Land Trust | $850,000 | -- | |
| Aveni Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Aveni Vincent J | $30,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khalil Anis | $366,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Sold | $488,500 | -2.1% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,707 | $610,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,122 | $554,782 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,122 | $504,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,136 | $458,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,759 | $416,815 | $112,500 | $304,315 |
| 2020 | $8,076 | $421,926 | $128,250 | $293,676 |
| 2019 | $7,820 | $401,252 | $117,900 | $283,352 |
| 2018 | $7,604 | $386,477 | $114,750 | $271,727 |
| 2017 | $8,087 | $404,931 | $126,000 | $278,931 |
| 2016 | $8,059 | $400,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,981 | $421,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,347 | $397,214 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeanette Kuszlyk
Ruby Realty & Referral Co Inc
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 213014681
APN: 68300003529
Ask me questions while you tour the home.