182 Syringa Loop Shoshone, ID 83352
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,003
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Syringa Loop, Shoshone, ID 83352 and is currently estimated at $414,902, approximately $207 per square foot. 182 Syringa Loop is a home with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $407,560 | $69,000 | $338,560 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $407,560 | $69,000 | $338,560 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $415,430 | $69,000 | $346,430 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $321,710 | $69,000 | $252,710 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $268,280 | $51,360 | $216,920 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $229,310 | $45,390 | $183,920 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $198,370 | $45,390 | $152,980 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map