$459,900

182 Tapestry Dr McDonough, GA 30252

Estimated payment $2,849/month

Total Views 342
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,290 Sq Ft
$140 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Motivated seller offering a paint and flooring credit! Step into a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home designed for space, privacy, and flexibility. With multiple en-suite suites, a fenced backyard, and a prime McDonough location near schools and shopping, this one stands out. Welcome to 182 Tapestry Drive in McDonough, GA 30252, a spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with multiple private suites, a fenced backyard, and a walkable location near schools, shopping, and restaurants. If you've been searching for a home in McDonough with space for everyone, this one checks all the boxes. With three bedrooms featuring their own en-suite bathrooms, this layout is perfect for multi-generational living, guests, or anyone needing extra privacy. The primary suite is oversized and designed to feel like a private retreat, complete with double doors, a separate sitting area, a large walk-in closet, and a spa-style bathroom with soaking tub and separate shower. The open living areas provide a functional flow for everyday living and entertaining, while the private fenced backyard offers the perfect space for pets, kids, or relaxing evenings at home. Located in a highly convenient area of McDonough, this home is within walking distance to schools, shopping, and restaurants, and offers quick access to I-75 for an easy commute. Some rooms have been virtually staged

Listing Agent

Brandy Mowery

The Legacy Real Estate Group License #409103 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,354

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,290 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Tapestry Park Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,354

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .46
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3290
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3290
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3290
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Roommate Plan, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Foyer, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Two Story Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 375
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Walk To Shopping

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ola
  • High School: Ola
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Ola
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 25
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4354

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,355 $165,640 $18,000 $147,640
2024 $4,355 $177,680 $18,000 $159,680
2023 $3,932 $172,480 $18,000 $154,480
2022 $3,941 $151,480 $18,000 $133,480
2021 $3,172 $118,960 $18,000 $100,960
2020 $3,783 $112,000 $12,000 $100,000
2019 $3,496 $99,880 $12,000 $87,880
2018 $3,282 $90,800 $10,000 $80,800
2016 $405 $9,400 $9,400 $0
2015 $281 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2014 $204 $4,000 $4,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $459,900 +54.6% $140 / Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Sold $297,500 -0.8% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2020 02/22/20 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2020 02/18/20 For Sale $299,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $297,500 --
Warranty Deed $227,000 --
Limited Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Limited Warranty Deed $700,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $222,888 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10740645

Georgia MLS

APN: 155B-01-046-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.