182 Thomas Rd Monticello, FL 32344
Estimated Value: $124,786 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Thomas Rd, Monticello, FL 32344 and is currently estimated at $183,197, approximately $210 per square foot. 182 Thomas Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Aucilla Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Loggins Jerry Wayne
Bought by
Loggins Daniel Dwayne and Loggins Jerry Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loggins Daniel Dwayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $43,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $42,585 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $41,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $884 | $40,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $875 | $38,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $869 | $38,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $760 | $37,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $752 | $36,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $744 | $36,111 | $14,000 | $22,111 |
| 2016 | $725 | $36,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,506 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map