N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicholas Dennison
Fervor Realty
(864) 616-9954
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $173,415
Welcome to this cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Plainwell. The main living and dining areas feature plenty of natural light, creating a bright and inviting space. If you enjoy privacy, nature, and the peace of a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood while still being just a short drive from the city, this home may be perfect for you.
Pets are welcome with an additional $50 per pet monthly rent and a one-time non-refundable pet fee of $250.
Tenants pays for all utilities, as well as taking care of the lawn, snow and leaf removal. A lawn mower will be provided with the rental.
First month’s rent and a security deposit are required prior to move-in. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact us. Available for rent starting April 1st; however, an earlier move-in date may be arranged between March 28th-31st.
*More pics will be available once the current tenant move out
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fervor Realty License #6502431264 Listed on: 03/24/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ling Ezra | $84,000 | Sun Title Agency Of Michigan | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace Tammy L | $84,000 | Attorney | |
| Hess Nancy | $86,000 | Devon | |
| Whitney Enterprises Inc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $68,285 | -- | |
| Edney Clayton | $67,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ling Ezra | $79,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Tammy L | $86,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Sold | $84,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2018 04/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2018 03/24/18 | For Sale | $84,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | $84,000 | -6.6% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $58,000 | $11,000 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $52,900 | $11,000 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $46,900 | $11,000 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $43,400 | $11,000 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $41,000 | $11,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $38,300 | $11,000 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $37,800 | $11,000 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,500 | $11,000 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,000 | $11,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,700 | $7,500 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,700 | $7,500 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 | $6,300 | $19,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,300 | $7,900 | $18,400 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicholas Dennison
Fervor Realty
(864) 616-9954
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Diane Vandenberg
Lakes & Country Real Estate Inc
(269) 207-9599
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Margi Burnham
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Colleen Dawson
Five Star Real Estate
(269) 760-5892
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 18011234
APN: 55-120-047-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.