182 W Pine St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $1,080,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,056
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 W Pine St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $942,251, approximately $308 per square foot. 182 W Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Whalen Gregory M
Bought by
Whalen Gregory M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Gregory M | -- | -- | |
| Whalen Gregory M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,907 | $837,790 | $136,650 | $701,140 |
| 2024 | $7,622 | $811,790 | $131,650 | $680,140 |
| 2023 | $7,841 | $720,400 | $87,160 | $633,240 |
| 2022 | $7,080 | $591,960 | $87,160 | $504,800 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $591,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $507,830 | $87,160 | $420,670 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $503,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $429,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,259 | $429,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,904 | $425,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,612 | $415,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $405,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map