$379,000
$20K PRICE DROP

182 Webb Ln Old Fields, WV 26845

Estimated payment $2,117/month

Total Views 11,861
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,392 Sq Ft
$112 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • Log Cabin
  • Wood Ceilings
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

Beautiful log home with private setting and gorgeous views of the WV mountains. Enjoy this home and location in any season of the year. 5 bedrooms with 3.5 bathrooms with over 3,392 sq. ft of living space. Plenty of room to relax and entertain friends and family. Paved driveway, garage, pavilion and storage shed, 24K whole house Generac generator. Must see to appreciate the quality and features of this home. Located near to Moorefield which provides dining, shopping and other conveniences.

Listing Agent

HD Coppe

(540) 433-2454 hdwvlandman@gmail.com Old Dominion Realty Brokerage Phone: 5404332454 License #WV0003124 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Old Dominion Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2.08 Acre Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • 200+ Amp Service

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.08 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Log Home
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Slate
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Wood Ceilings, Wood Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: 2nd Stry Fam Rm
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 3392
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3392
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 223.47
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1696
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1696
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1696
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.08
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 90604.80

• Assessor Parcel Number: NO TAX RECORD
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HARDY COUNTY SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,142 $168,420 $15,540 $152,880
2024 $1,160 $170,700 $15,540 $155,160
2023 $1,086 $160,620 $15,540 $145,080
2022 $1,063 $156,600 $15,540 $141,060
2021 $1,001 $148,500 $15,540 $132,960
2020 $964 $144,420 $15,540 $128,880
2019 $993 $147,120 $15,540 $131,580
2018 $992 $147,120 $15,540 $131,580
2017 $993 $147,240 $15,540 $131,700
2016 $998 $147,240 $15,540 $131,700
2015 $998 $147,250 $15,540 $131,710
2014 $998 $147,250 $15,540 $131,710
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $379,000 -5.0% $112 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: WVHD2003348

Bright MLS

APN: 03-184-00360000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.