NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $203,743

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,553 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2023

Last sale price $150,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,285 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of January 2023

This Cape Cod has two bedrooms downstairs and a master bedroom spanning the while upstairs. Brick façade on the house, in a quiet and well kept neighborhood, attached single car garage, and French doors open into an enclosed room off the kitchen. Make it yours with an offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Jackson

Deleted Agent License #2013003681 Listed on: 12/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Cameron Clements

WR Western Reserve Real Estate License #2020001979

WR Western Reserve Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,095

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 113
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,553 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • City Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Westover Park Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6837981

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,095

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 96.59
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 96.59
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 1553
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1949

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1553.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1553.00

Exterior Features

  • View: City View
  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Westover Park

Schools

  • School District: Akron CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 113
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1300
  • Parcel Number: 6837981
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3095

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2022
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$185,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,436
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,918
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,518

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2021
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$110,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.51%
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Grunder Jack
Bought by
Minyard Matthew W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,630
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 4, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Mason $150,000 Revere Title
Kemp Bradley John $110,000 None Available
Minyard Matthew W $104,500 Transcounty Title Agency Inc
Grunder Jack $69,000 Midland Commerce Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scott Mason $145,500
Previous Owner Kemp Bradley John $93,500
Previous Owner Minyard Matthew W $103,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Sold $150,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 For Sale $150,000 +36.4% $97 / Sq Ft
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Sold $110,000 0.0% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2021 04/02/21 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 For Sale $110,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,374 $58,822 $9,937 $48,885
2023 $3,374 $58,822 $9,937 $48,885
2022 $3,112 $42,319 $7,151 $35,168
2021 $3,095 $43,516 $7,151 $36,365
2020 $3,050 $43,520 $7,150 $36,370
2019 $2,660 $34,150 $7,150 $27,000
2018 $2,554 $34,150 $7,150 $27,000
2017 $2,595 $34,150 $7,150 $27,000
2016 $2,597 $34,150 $7,150 $27,000
2015 $2,595 $34,150 $7,150 $27,000
2014 $2,575 $34,150 $7,150 $27,000
2013 $2,443 $33,020 $7,150 $25,870

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4426419

MLS Now

APN: 68-37981

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.