182 Wright St Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Wright St, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $175,404, approximately $130 per square foot. 182 Wright St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Ramseur Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Maness Stephen Dale and Maness Ronda M
Bought by
Maness Stephen Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,150
Outstanding Balance
$56,917
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Maness Stephen Dale
Bought by
Maness Stephen Dale and Maness Ronda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1986
Bought by
Maness Stephen Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maness Stephen Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Maness Stephen Dale | -- | -- | |
| Maness Stephen Dale | $29,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maness Stephen Dale | $90,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $110,700 | $25,180 | $85,520 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $110,700 | $25,180 | $85,520 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $108,170 | $27,440 | $80,730 |
| 2022 | $925 | $67,740 | $11,970 | $55,770 |
| 2021 | $925 | $67,740 | $11,970 | $55,770 |
| 2020 | $915 | $67,170 | $11,970 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $915 | $67,170 | $11,970 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $939 | $68,460 | $11,970 | $56,490 |
| 2016 | $939 | $68,460 | $11,970 | $56,490 |
| 2015 | $941 | $68,460 | $11,970 | $56,490 |
| 2014 | $927 | $68,460 | $11,970 | $56,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map