NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $549,000 - $564,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,261 Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2020

Last sale price $370,000 $293 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,202 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kendyl Depoali Middle School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of May 2020

This Beautiful Double Diamond home features new neutral two tone color paint, & new carpet and flooring. Enter into the open and spacious Great Room highlighting tons of natural light from the large windows, vaulted ceilings and cozy fireplace. Master Bedroom has walk-in closet, garden tub and dual sinks. Relax on the quiet patio in the big backyard while enjoying the lush, mature landscaping , perfect for summer entertaining. Separate Laundry Room with built-in cabinets., Close to shopping, schools, parks and several trails and paths. Move In Ready!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Magda Martinez

HomeGate Realty of Reno License #S.44936 Listed on: 04/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Chase Blueberg

Keller Williams Group One Inc. License #S.189030

Keller Williams Group One Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,201

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Tile Roof
  • Stick Built Home
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,261 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • $150 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Terra West Association, Phone Number (775) 853-9777
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16112222

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,201

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fees: 35.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1277-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-856-4663
  • Directions: Wilbur May Pkwy-Sierra Trl-Jamboree Dr-Badlands Dr
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1261.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Double Diamond
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Depoali
  • Tax Legal High School: Damonte
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2201.03
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: PUD
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 35.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.13
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 5662.8
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 150.0
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Sprinklers Rear: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Construction Materials Stucco: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Log: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Monthly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Terra West
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Water Heater Recirculating: Yes
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-853-9777
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Oven2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Cooktop2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1261.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Garden Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Ceiling Fan(s)3: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Great Room4: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Gas Cooktop3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Tile3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Area, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 16112222
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2201.03

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Double Diamond
  • HighSchool: Damonte

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2020
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Corush Maris A
Bought by
Vasquez Stading Nikolai K and Drahos Makayla
Seller's Agent
Magda Martinez
HomeGate Realty of Reno
Buyer's Agent
Chase Blueberg
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Current Estimated Value
$555,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,154
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Outstanding Balance
$277,467
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,687

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Vu Paul and Lam Christine
Bought by
Corush Maris A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Walker Karen L
Bought by
Vu Paul and Lam Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Hill David R
Bought by
Walker Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,650
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasquez Stading Nikolai K $370,000 Stewart Title Company
Corush Maris A $355,000 Western Title Incorporated
Vu Paul $215,000 First Centennial Title Co
Walker Karen L $171,846 First American Title
Walker Karen L $171,846 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vasquez Stading Nikolai K $314,500
Previous Owner Corush Maris A $125,000
Previous Owner Vu Paul $163,500
Previous Owner Walker Karen L $154,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Sold $370,000 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2020 04/28/20 For Sale $370,000 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,487 $102,859 $43,400 $59,459
2024 $3,087 $96,943 $36,050 $60,893
2023 $2,859 $100,759 $43,155 $57,604
2022 $2,649 $81,178 $33,110 $48,068
2021 $2,454 $74,618 $26,810 $47,808
2020 $2,309 $74,709 $26,810 $47,899
2019 $2,201 $71,100 $25,410 $45,690
2018 $2,098 $64,908 $20,125 $44,783
2017 $2,004 $62,145 $17,955 $44,190
2016 $1,956 $62,522 $17,290 $45,232
2015 $505 $60,204 $15,225 $44,979
2014 $1,900 $56,223 $12,775 $43,448
2013 -- $53,024 $10,360 $42,664
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 200005310

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 161-122-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.