1820 Double Barrel Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $641,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,593
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Double Barrel Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $592,835, approximately $164 per square foot. 1820 Double Barrel Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Davis Lisa and Davis Torrance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,696
Outstanding Balance
$179,876
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$412,959
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lisa | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Lisa | $272,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,503 | $554,894 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,726 | $607,841 | $115,000 | $492,841 |
| 2023 | $8,620 | $496,811 | $70,000 | $426,811 |
| 2022 | $8,957 | $507,943 | $70,000 | $437,943 |
| 2021 | $8,524 | $379,000 | $70,000 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $8,607 | $379,000 | $70,000 | $309,000 |
| 2019 | $9,411 | $404,978 | $70,000 | $334,978 |
| 2018 | $7,834 | $367,203 | $40,000 | $327,203 |
| 2017 | $8,883 | $369,354 | $40,000 | $329,354 |
| 2016 | $8,082 | $338,727 | $40,000 | $298,727 |
| 2015 | $7,028 | $305,500 | $40,000 | $265,500 |
| 2014 | $7,028 | $305,500 | $40,000 | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map