1820 E Becker Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $419,727
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 E Becker Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $310,432. 1820 E Becker Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, St. John Primary School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Adler Peter J and Adler Suzanne M
Bought by
Mess Randy L and Mess Rodette C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mess Randy L | $146,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,518 | $356,800 | $54,500 | $302,300 |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $356,800 | $54,500 | $302,300 |
| 2023 | $5,731 | $356,800 | $54,500 | $302,300 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $261,000 | $46,400 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $261,000 | $46,400 | $214,600 |
| 2020 | $6,313 | $261,000 | $46,400 | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $261,000 | $46,400 | $214,600 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $261,000 | $46,400 | $214,600 |
| 2017 | $5,873 | $261,500 | $46,900 | $214,600 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $261,000 | $46,400 | $214,600 |
| 2015 | $5,803 | $261,000 | $46,400 | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map