Estimated Value: $213,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 E Central Ave, Miami, OK 74354 and is currently estimated at $257,949, approximately $97 per square foot. 1820 E Central Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Miami High School and Mt Olive Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Board Of Regents For The Oklahoma Agricu and Northeastern Oklahoma Agricultural And M
Bought by
Fullerton Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Bought by
Cook Jack & Mary Ann Trustees
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullerton Judith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Jack & Mary Ann Trustees | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $24,832 | $2,025 | $22,807 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $25,992 | $2,025 | $23,967 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $13,520 | $466 | $13,054 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $12,877 | $453 | $12,424 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $12,502 | $445 | $12,057 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $12,138 | $437 | $11,701 |
| 2019 | $885 | $11,784 | $425 | $11,359 |
| 2018 | $863 | $11,441 | $413 | $11,028 |
| 2017 | $849 | $11,107 | $400 | $10,707 |
| 2016 | $786 | $10,784 | $388 | $10,396 |
| 2015 | $835 | $9,399 | $620 | $8,779 |
| 2014 | $776 | $10,470 | $377 | $10,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map