1820 E D St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 E D St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $131,524, approximately $98 per square foot. 1820 E D St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Lockhart Virginia R
Bought by
Niederkorn Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,131
Outstanding Balance
$48,281
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Lockhart Virginia
Bought by
Erkman Edward and Erkman Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niederkorn Amber M | $75,500 | Pti | |
| Erkman Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niederkorn Amber M | $74,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,683 | $36,513 | $5,903 | $30,610 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $31,895 | $5,786 | $26,109 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $28,714 | $5,209 | $23,505 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $26,546 | $4,816 | $21,730 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $25,103 | $4,554 | $20,549 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $26,017 | $4,562 | $21,455 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $25,454 | $4,463 | $20,991 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $25,274 | $4,431 | $20,843 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $24,737 | $4,337 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $29,678 | $3,939 | $25,739 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $30,102 | $3,995 | $26,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map