1820 E Dorothy Ln Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $183,052 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $199,013, approximately $207 per square foot. 1820 E Dorothy Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Pennington Amanda Joy
Bought by
Pennington Sean Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
King Ruby G
Bought by
Pennington Sean N and Pennington Amanda Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,918
Outstanding Balance
$20,445
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,568
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Sean Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Pennington Sean N | $85,000 | Landmark Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington Sean N | $84,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $49,510 | $12,210 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $49,510 | $12,210 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $49,510 | $12,210 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $37,890 | $9,320 | $28,570 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $37,890 | $9,320 | $28,570 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $37,890 | $9,320 | $28,570 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $31,850 | $9,320 | $22,530 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $31,850 | $9,320 | $22,530 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $31,850 | $9,320 | $22,530 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $30,840 | $9,320 | $21,520 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $30,840 | $9,320 | $21,520 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $30,840 | $9,320 | $21,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,180 | $9,110 | $23,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map