1820 E Edison St Tucson, AZ 85719
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,011 - $355,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 E Edison St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $328,503, approximately $294 per square foot. 1820 E Edison St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Ginn Mickey M and Ginn Melissa A
Bought by
Mickey Mee & Melissa Anne Ginn Ab Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Lorenz Martha H
Bought by
Ginn Mickey M and Ginn Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickey Mee & Melissa Anne Ginn Ab Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ginn Mickey M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,801 | $22,237 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,801 | $21,178 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $20,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $19,209 | $0 | $0 |