1820 E Oregon St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,702 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 E Oregon St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $212,426, approximately $245 per square foot. 1820 E Oregon St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sierra 2-8 School, Rivera Elementary School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Dorothy A
Bought by
Dillon Timothy J and Dillon Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,512
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$202,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Timothy J | $50,000 | Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Timothy J | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |