1820 Fox Run Rd S Wanship, UT 84017
Estimated Value: $818,085 - $1,636,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,535
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Fox Run Rd S, Wanship, UT 84017 and is currently estimated at $1,112,362, approximately $724 per square foot. 1820 Fox Run Rd S is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North Summit Middle School, North Summit Elementary School, and North Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Tholen Preston
Bought by
Judd Curtis D and Judd Danielle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Outstanding Balance
$136,616
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$975,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Dunn Timothy Todd and Dunn Wendie H
Bought by
Tholen Pre3ston
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judd Curtis D | -- | First American Title | |
| Tholen Pre3ston | -- | Unlimited Title Ins & Esc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judd Curtis D | $253,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $693,279 | $298,250 | $395,029 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $444,455 | $156,600 | $287,855 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $416,955 | $129,100 | $287,855 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $373,887 | $111,625 | $262,262 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $212,689 | $81,375 | $131,314 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $188,627 | $78,625 | $110,002 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $188,627 | $78,625 | $110,002 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $188,627 | $78,625 | $110,002 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $188,627 | $78,625 | $110,002 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $141,842 | $57,756 | $84,086 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $141,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,296 | $141,842 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map