1820 Oak Dr McHenry, IL 60050
Lakeland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,033 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Oak Dr, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $249,508, approximately $249 per square foot. 1820 Oak Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Blau Virginia M and Blau Elwood J
Bought by
Jeeninga Timothy W and Jeeninga Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeeninga Timothy W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,997 | $75,075 | $10,422 | $64,653 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $67,259 | $9,337 | $57,922 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $62,398 | $8,662 | $53,736 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $58,110 | $8,067 | $50,043 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $55,688 | $7,731 | $47,957 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $52,880 | $7,341 | $45,539 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $40,177 | $7,008 | $33,169 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $37,707 | $6,577 | $31,130 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $35,240 | $6,147 | $29,093 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,693 | $6,051 | $28,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map