Seller's Agent in 2026
Cory Williams
The Real Estate Center of Sturgis
(605) 490-3045
38 in this area
78 Total Sales
Beautifully remodeled and updated home on a mature, tree lined street in Sturgis! This 2 bed, 1.5 bath, 3 car garage, 1,048 finished sqft home is a must see and is truly like new. The extensive remodel includes all updated electrical and plumbing (including sewer line), siding, soffit & fascia, roof, insulation, and the interior was torn down to the studs and designed for a rustic farmhouse feel. The main level has everything you need! The beautifully designed kitchen features black granite countertops, walk-in pantry with farmhouse screen door, and an amazing 48" - 8 burner gas stove with double ovens. There is plenty of room to add both upper and lower cabinets as well as a dishwasher into the kitchen space. The cozy living room features great natural light, wide plank wood flooring, beautiful wood mantle, pellet stove, and front entry with exposed wood trusses. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, a 2nd closet, and sliding barn door to access the ensuite bathroom with walk-in shower. Also on the main floor is the laundry with 1/2 bath and a second bedroom. The fully finished and heated 3 car garage was built in 2017 and is a dream workshop and hangout! The garage is wired for future hot tub and camper/RV hookup and has great attic storage. Plenty of alley parking on the large concrete apron. Enjoy time outside in the beautifully maintained yard with a covered patio, a 10x32 open patio, full yard sprinkler system, 2 sheds, and fenced yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Center of Sturgis License #15151 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $89,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $80,100 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $349,000 | -1.7% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | +298.9% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Sold | $89,000 | -6.9% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | For Sale | $95,600 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $242,739 | $39,040 | $203,699 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $242,739 | $39,040 | $203,699 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $242,739 | $39,040 | $203,699 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $189,224 | $32,533 | $156,691 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $154,928 | $29,575 | $125,353 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $115,464 | $27,875 | $87,589 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $115,464 | $27,875 | $87,589 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $104,967 | $25,341 | $79,626 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $71,491 | $23,249 | $48,242 |
| 2016 | $0 | $71,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $71,491 | $23,249 | $48,242 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,491 | $23,249 | $48,242 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cory Williams
The Real Estate Center of Sturgis
(605) 490-3045
38 in this area
78 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
R. T. Shaw
Sturgis Real Estate & Auctions, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Suzanne Nelson
Properties Unlimited Realty
(605) 347-1488
26 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 87388
APN: 01.74.01.18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.