Estimated Value: $719,000 - $935,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Richard Rd, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $801,806, approximately $441 per square foot. 1820 Richard Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Clark Howard Douglas
Bought by
Knutson Paul Steven and Knutson Sophia Soon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,840
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Diamond Gregory C
Bought by
Clark Howard Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Diamond Gregory C and Diamond Gregory C
Bought by
Diamond Gregory C and The Gregory C Diamond Family Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2013
Sold by
Diamond Gregory C and Diamond Betty M
Bought by
Diamond Gregory C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutson Paul Steven | -- | Secured Land Title | |
| Clark Howard Douglas | -- | Northwest Title Agcy | |
| Diamond Gregory C | -- | None Available | |
| Diamond Gregory C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knutson Paul Steven | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $712,900 | $328,900 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $688,500 | $316,600 | $371,900 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $638,600 | $304,500 | $334,100 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $651,000 | $298,500 | $352,500 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $497,500 | $236,800 | $260,700 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $451,700 | $236,800 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $433,800 | $223,400 | $210,400 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $364,700 | $201,300 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map