Estimated Value: $375,000 - $437,522
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 S 429, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $406,841, approximately $153 per square foot. 1820 S 429 is a home with nearby schools including Osage Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Howard Pam and Howard Rick
Bought by
Springs Marrico and Springs Lasey
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springs Marrico | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $22,316 | $4,222 | $18,094 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $21,665 | $4,099 | $17,566 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $21,035 | $3,951 | $17,084 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $20,423 | $3,786 | $16,637 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $19,828 | $3,623 | $16,205 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $19,250 | $3,518 | $15,732 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $18,689 | $3,377 | $15,312 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $18,146 | $3,239 | $14,907 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $17,617 | $3,095 | $14,522 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $17,104 | $3,005 | $14,099 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $16,606 | $2,917 | $13,689 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $16,122 | $2,680 | $13,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map