1820 S Cedar Ave Independence, MO 64052
Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $141,901, approximately $158 per square foot. 1820 S Cedar Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2019
Sold by
Genesis Investment Company Llc
Bought by
Sandoval Rogelio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,490
Outstanding Balance
$50,544
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$91,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Jennings Mark M
Bought by
Genesis Investment Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Walsh Duane C and Walsh Lois L
Bought by
Genesis Investment Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Walsh Duane C
Bought by
Walsh Duane C and Walsh Lois L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Rogelio | -- | None Available | |
| Genesis Investment Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Genesis Investment Company Llc | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Walsh Duane C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Rogelio | $57,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $10,302 | $3,002 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $19,504 | $2,060 | $17,444 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $19,503 | $1,024 | $18,479 |
| 2022 | $593 | $7,790 | $1,986 | $5,804 |
| 2021 | $591 | $7,790 | $1,986 | $5,804 |
| 2020 | $533 | $6,835 | $1,986 | $4,849 |
| 2019 | $525 | $6,835 | $1,986 | $4,849 |
| 2018 | $409 | $5,176 | $720 | $4,456 |
| 2017 | $364 | $5,176 | $720 | $4,456 |
| 2016 | $364 | $4,501 | $1,370 | $3,131 |
| 2014 | $346 | $4,370 | $1,330 | $3,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map