1820 Sutter Pkwy Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $403,436 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Sutter Pkwy, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $409,359, approximately $223 per square foot. 1820 Sutter Pkwy is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Leuthold Jonathan E and Leuthold Rebecca J
Bought by
Jel And Rjl Family Trust and Leuthold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Leuthold Jonathan E and Leuthold Rebecca J
Bought by
Jel And Rjl Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Leuthold Jonathan E and Leuthold Rebecca J
Bought by
Leuthold Jonathan E and Leuthold Rebecca J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1984
Bought by
Leuthold Jonathan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jel And Rjl Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jel And Rjl Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Leuthold Jonathan E | -- | Attorney | |
| Leuthold Jonathan E | $89,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,330 | $119,390 | $34,900 | $84,490 |
| 2024 | $7,330 | $119,390 | $34,900 | $84,490 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $119,390 | $34,900 | $84,490 |
| 2022 | $6,935 | $93,730 | $18,550 | $75,180 |
| 2021 | $6,398 | $93,730 | $18,550 | $75,180 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $93,730 | $18,550 | $75,180 |
| 2019 | $5,723 | $78,550 | $15,440 | $63,110 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $78,550 | $15,440 | $63,110 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $78,550 | $15,440 | $63,110 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $65,350 | $14,320 | $51,030 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $65,350 | $14,320 | $51,030 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $65,350 | $14,320 | $51,030 |
| 2013 | $2,308 | $65,345 | $14,315 | $51,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map